Colonneh Lodge Chapters

Aldine Pathfinder Antares Aquila Arrowmoon Bayshore Big Cypress Brahman
Brazos Copperhead David Crockett Eagle Trail Flaming Arrow George Strake Iron Horse
Mustang North Star Orion Phoenix Raven San Jacinto Skyline
Soaring Eagle Tall Timbers Tatanka Texas Skies Thunder Wolf Twin Bayou W.L. Davis

 

District Chapter Adviser Phone Meeting Time Meeting Location
Aldine Pathfinder Jerry Carwille 713-829-1385 last Sunday of month, 2:00 pm Jed's Hardward,
Hwy 59 @ Aldine Rt
Antares Mac Garza 713-692-2129 1st Sunday of month, 2:00 pm St. Charles Church,
501 Tidwell
Aquila Carol Clarkston 713-385-6536 last Sunday of month, 3:00 pm Bethany United Methodist Church,
3511 Linkwood Houston 77025
Arrowmoon Jerome Becker 979-690-1243 2nd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Church of Jesus Christ of LDS,
2814 Welsh Ave, College Station,
Bayshore Dat Dao 281-468-4930 2nd Sunday of the month, 3:00 pm St. James Presbyterian Church,
9725 Spencer Highway, La Porte, TX
Big Cypress Jeff Davis 281-460-1929 3rd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Cy-Fair Nature Trails
(behind Milsap Elementary)
Brahman Ron Chaka 979-532-0507 2nd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm El Campo Northside Education Center,
707 Farenthold Dr. El Campo, TX 77437
Brazos Walter Luckett   3rd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Another Time Soda Fountain in Rosenberg (Ave F & 3)
Copperhead TBA 281-859-0521 2nd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Longenbaugh LDS Church
David Crockett David Perkins 832-264-3224 1st Sunday of month, 2:00 pm Troop 577 Scout hut behind KC hall on FM 577,
1/2 mile North of US 290
Eagle Trail Dat Dao 281-468-4930 2nd Sunday of the month, 3:00 pm St. James Presbyterian Church,
9725 Spencer Highway, La Porte, TX
Flaming Arrow Greg Chapman 832-729-5815 1st Thursday of month LDS Mtg House,
19618 Atasca Oaks Dr., Humble
George Strake Jerry Cochran 936-293-6032 2nd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm North Montgomery County Community Center,
600 Gerald St, Willis 77318
Iron Horse Mark Randall 281-224-0902 2nd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm LDS Church,
16331 Hafer Rd, Houston, 77090
Mustang Dana Harkey 713-722-8401 3rd Thursday of month, 7:30 pm Christ Memorial Lutheran,
14200 Memorial Dr.
North Star Daniel Cawthon 281-382-0042 2nd Sunday of month, 3:00 pm Scout Shack Christ United Methodist Church
1800 Austin Parkway Blvd, Sugar Land, 77479
Orion Ramage Milby 713-857-9724 1st Thursday of the month, 7:00 pm The Episcopal Church of the Good Shepherd,
715 E. Carrell Street, Tomball
Phoenix Rhonda Bill 832-384-3159 1st Thursday of month, 7:00 pm LDS Church Kleinwood,
16535 Kleinwood Dr.
Raven Eloy Valdes 281-424-7686 4th Thursday of month, 7:00 pm St Mark's United Methodist Church,
3811 N. Main St, Baytown
San Jacinto Dat Dao 281-468-4930 2nd Sunday of the month, 3:00 pm St. James Presbyterian Church,
9725 Spencer Highway, La Porte, TX
Skyline Colleen Austin   1st Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Cockrell Scout Center,
2225 N Loop West
Soaring Eagle Robert Hohne 713-682-8934 2nd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm LDS church on West Road at Wheatland
Tall Timbers Trey Jackson 713-254-0965 3rd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Faith Bible Church,
5505 Research Forest Drive, The Woodlands
Tatanka Keith Lawther 713-320-8732 2nd Thursday of month, 7:30 pm Church of Jesus Christ of LDS,
3450 Dairy Ashford, 77082
Texas Skies Brandon Cernetisch 832-725-7291 3rd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Deren-Huff Scout House,
20775 Kingsland Dr, Katy
Thunder Wolf Susan Fredericksen 281-744-6610 2nd Sunday of the month, 3:00 pm Scout Shack Christ United Methodist Church,
1800 Austin Parkway Blvd., Sugar Land, 77479
Twin Bayou Eric Furler 713-729-0810 varies, Sunday, 3:00 pm Blanton Scout House (on West Alabama just east of Edloe)
W.L. Davis Damon Mitchell 281-686-5321